Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00 7th, followed by 8th.
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00 7th, followed by 8th.
6:00pm
WR: V
@WHA High School
Gym HS
Weigh in at 5:00. Match begins at 6:00.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
2
2:00pm
WR: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:45pm
BBB: B/C
@Nevis High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Nevis High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Nevis High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Nevis High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Nevis High School
3
TBD
Speech: V
@Duluth Denfeld H.S.
4
1:00pm - 2:00pm
7-12 Softball Pitcher's Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5
TBD
Speech: V
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
BBB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym MS
7th Grade at 4:30, followed by 8th Grade.
6:00pm - 5:20am
Tumbling Class-3 yr olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Tumbling Class-4 & 5 year olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
6
5:30pm - 9:30pm
DFL Caucus
@Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4H After School Club
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - M125-Science Lab
Middle School Science Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
8
4:30pm
BBB: B/JH
@Pequot Lakes High School
7th Grade at 4:30 8th Grade at 4:30
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym MS
5:00 pm 7th, followed by 8th.
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Hawley High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
7:00pm
WR: V
@Hawley High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
9
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Laporte High School
10
TBD
Speech: V
@Hibbing High School
9:00am
BBB: B/JH
@Northome High School
10:00am
GBB: G/JH
@Laporte High School
JH Conference Tournament at Laporte
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@WACC
2:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@WACC
3:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
11
12
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
5:00 7th, followed by 8th.
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
5:00 pm 7th, followed by 8th.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
13
TBD
Speech: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@W-H-A High School Gym
5:00 7th, followed by 8th.
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Kelliher High School
5:00 pm 8th Grade, followed by 7th grade
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes Community Center
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@W-H-A High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Kelliher High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@W-H-A High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Kelliher High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4H After School Club
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - M125-Science Lab
Middle School Science Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
15
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@W-H-A High School Gym
5:00 7th, followed by 8th.
5:00pm
BBB: B/C
@W-H-A High School Gym
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@W-H-A High School Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@W-H-A High School Gym
16
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
17
TBD
Speech: V
@Brainerd H.S.
18
1:00pm - 2:00pm
7-12 Softball Pitcher's Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Pacesetter Girl's Shooting
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
19
6:00pm - 5:20am
Tumbling Class-3 yr olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Tumbling Class-4 & 5 year olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
20
TBD
Speech: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/C
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4H After School Club
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - M125-Science Lab
Middle School Science Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
22
4:30pm
BBB: B/C
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym MS
23
10:00am
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
4:45pm
BBB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:45 7th, followed by 8th.
4:45pm
BBB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
24
TBD
Speech: V
@Bemidji High School
2:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
25
1:00pm - 2:00pm
7-12 Softball Pitcher's Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Pacesetter Girl's Shooting
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
26
6:00pm - 5:20am
Tumbling Class-3 yr olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Tumbling Class-4 & 5 year olds
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Media Center
27
5:00pm
BBB: B/C
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Verndale High School
28
MSHL Ensemble Contest
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4H After School Club
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - M125-Science Lab
Middle School Science Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?