Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
GS: G/JV
@W-H-A
Soccer field
4:30pm
FB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Staples-Motley High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Beginning Dog Obedience
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Playground Area
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BS: B/V
@W-H-A soccer field
Soccer field
4:00pm
FB: B/JH
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
BS: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
7:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Falls High School
We do not have enough athletes for 2 games
7:00pm
GS: G/V
@Fergus Falls High School
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
7:00pm
FB: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
8
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football
@Tower Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football; Grades K-2
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Tower Field
10:00am
GS: G/V
@WHA High School
Soccer field
12:00pm
BS: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
12:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@WHA High School
Soccer field
2:00pm
BS: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
9
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 5-6th grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Walker-Hackensack Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Bagley High School
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@Bagley High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Bagley High School
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Bagley High School
11
3:30pm
GS: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
5:30pm
VB: G/JH
@Hill City High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Hill City High School
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Hill City High School
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
United Youth Group Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Beginning Dog Obedience
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Playground Area
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 5-6th grade
@WACC Gymansium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
4:30pm
BS: B/V
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@W-H-A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@W-H-A
6:30pm
BS: B/JV
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
FB: V
@Red Lake High School
15
8:30am
VB: G/JV
@Park Rapids Area High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football
@Tower Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football; Grades K-2
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Tower Field
10:00am
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose Area High School
VARSITY ONLY trny
10:00am
GS: G/V
@Melrose High School
1:00pm
BS: B/V
@Pelican Rapids High School
2:45pm
BS: B/JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
16
17
3:30pm
GS: G/V
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
5:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Estate Planning Basics, Session 1
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - DOUBLE STUDY HALL HS139
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Raising Chickens 101
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - FACS COOKING RM HS122
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
18
5:00pm
BS: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@W-H-A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@W-H-A
6:30pm
GS: G/V
@East Grand Forks H.S
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Beginning Dog Obedience
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Playground Area
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 5-6th grade
@WACC Gymansium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Climax-Shelly High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@W-H-A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@W-H-A
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
21
3:30pm
GS: G/V
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
7:00pm
FB: V
@Bagley High School
22
9:00am - 1:00pm
Babysitting Basics Class
@FACS COOKING ROOM
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football
@Tower Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football; Grades K-2
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Tower Field
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
23
24
3:30pm
GS: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
5:00pm
BS: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Bagley High School
5:00pm
GS: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
25
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Northome High School
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@Northome High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Northome High School
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Northome High School
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Beginning Dog Obedience
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Playground Area
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 5-6th grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
4:30pm
BS: B/V
(Changed)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
4:30pm
FB: B/JH
@Deer River High School
5:00pm
BS: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Soccer field
5:00pm
VB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
VB: G/C
@W-H-A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Flag Football, 5/6th Grade
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@W-H-A
7:30pm
VB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Gym HS
28
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
FB: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Ostlund Field
29
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football
@Tower Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Flag Football; Grades 3 & 4
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - WHA Practice Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Flag Football; Grades K-2
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Tower Field
9:00am
VB: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym HS
9:00pm - 3:00pm
JH Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?