Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Driver's Training
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - ART RM HS151
2
3
4
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club (Leaf Painting Project) Grades 5-8th
@Terra Campbell's Rm M227
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Junior Lego League
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Elementary Kindergarten Classrooms
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Driver's Training
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - ART RM HS151
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Tumbling Ages 3-5
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Old Wrestling Rm/Smart Rm
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Tumbling Ages 3-5
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Old Wrestling Rm/Smart Rm
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Driver's Training
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - ART RM HS151
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club (Leaf Painting Project) Grades 5-8th
@Terra Campbell's Rm M227
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Driver's Training
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - ART RM HS151
9
MSHL Solo Contest
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
10
11
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
13
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
15
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
4:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
7:00pm
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Play
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Auditorium
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Boot Camp
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Play
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Auditorium
17
10:00am
GBB: G/V
@
12:00pm
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Play
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Auditorium
18
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Play
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Auditorium
19
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boy's HS Basketball Practice Starts
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice Starts
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity Boys' Baskeball only practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club (Pointillism Project)
@Terra Campbell's Rm M227
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Girls Hockey: G/V
@International Falls High School
21
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Art Club (Pointillism Project)
@Terra Campbell's Rm M227
23
TBD
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
24
TBD
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
25
26
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Bryana
@Double Study Hall
27
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Menahga High School
7:00pm
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes Community Center
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Menahga High School
28
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
29
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Boys' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga with Cathy
@Double Study Hall
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
8th grade following at 6 pm
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@Bagley High School
7:00pm
Girls Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
30
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?