Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BOYS BASKEBALL PICTURES
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3:30pm - 4:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL PICTURES
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Northome High School
5:15pm
BH: B/V
@Long Prairie
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northome High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northome High School
4
5
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Red Lake High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Pine River - Backus High School
Weigh in at 4:00pm 5:00 Jr/JV on mat 2 - straight through until completed 5:00 Walker-HAN vs. Deer River on mat 1 Match times following Walker-HAN and Deer Rive...
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red Lake High School
6
TBD
WR: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseau High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseau High School
8
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JH BOYS BASKETBALL PICTURES
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JH GIRLS BASKETBALL PICTURES
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
4:30pm - 5:30pm
WRESTLING PICTURES
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - HS Wrestling Room
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
WR: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
11
12
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@W-H-A
Gym HS
5:00pm
GBB: C
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
13
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@Lake of the Woods Baudette
14
TBD
WR: V
@Crookston High School
Rodd Olson Invite
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JFK Winter Show
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
15
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
16
17
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@
at Mt. Iron High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
18
19
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Menahga High School
A new C squad date is yet to be determined
5:00pm
WR: V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
4:00 Weigh-ins/Skin Checks 5:00 Waubun/Mahnomen vs BCLB 6:00 Waubun/Mahnomen vs WHAN 7:00 BCLB vs WHAN
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menahga High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menahga High School
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
20
TBD
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
Big Bear
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Northome High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
21
TBD
WR: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
22
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
23
24
25
26
TBD
BH: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
27
TBD
BH: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
28
TBD
BH: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Concordia
29
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?