Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Red Lake High School
4:30pm
GBB: C
(Cancelled)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Red Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Red Lake High School
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Wadena Ice Arena
4
TBD
WR: V
@Ogilvie High School
8:30am
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym Elem.
2:00pm
BH: B/V
@Kittson Central High School
5
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Century Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:30pm
WR: V
@Red Lake County Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
8
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Double-Header
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Double-Header
11
8:00am - 9:07pm
JV Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
12:00pm
BH: B/V
@Red Lake Falls High School
12
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
13
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym HS
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@Bagley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
15
16
6:00pm
WR: V
@W-H-A High School Gym
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@WACC
Hockey Rink
17
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blackduck High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Blackduck High School
18
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Thief River Falls High School
19
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
20
21
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
4:00 skin/weigh in C-I vs. WHA - 5:00 Mille Lacs vs. WHA - 6:00
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine River - Backus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine River - Backus High School
22
23
6:00pm
WR: V
@W-H-A
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@Breckenridge High School
24
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Laporte High School
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Laporte High School
Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Laporte High School
Double-Header
25
10:00am
WR: V
@Grand Rapids High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym Elem.
under 3rd grade must be accompanied by an adult.
2:00pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sebeka High School
Varsity Only
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sebeka High School
Varsity Only; Double-Header
26
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
27
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Advisory Council Meeting-Community Education
@Activities Office
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
5:15pm
BH: B/V
@Ted Johnson Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine River - Backus High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine River - Backus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
29
30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Just For Kix performing at Halftime-2 groups
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McGregor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McGregor
Just For Kix dancing at halftime- 2 groups
31
2:00pm
WR: V
@W-H-A High School Gym
Wolfpack Invite
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Northland Community College
8th Grade 4:45 7th Grade 5:45
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland High School
7:30pm
BH: B/V
@Crookston High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?