Skip to content
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym Elem.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
2
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Nevis High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@W-H-A
Gym Elem.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Nevis High School
4
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Nevis High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nevis High School
Boys/Girls Double-header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nevis High School
Boys/Girls Double-header
6:00pm
WR: V
@Hawley High School
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@WACC
Hockey Rink
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nevis High School
Boys/Girls Double-header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nevis High School
Boys/Girls Double-header
5
6
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Northland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Just For Kix Performing at Halftime-2 groups
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland High School
Just For Kix dancing at halftime- 2 groups
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym Elem.
Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym Elem.
Double-Header
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
Double-Header
Just For Kix dancing at halftime-2 groups
8
TBD
Basketball: G/JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
@Red Lake High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym Elem.
2:00pm
BH: B/V
@WACC
Hockey Rink
9
11:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
11
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Kelliher High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kelliher High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:00pm
BH: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kelliher High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
12
13
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
14
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym MS
15
TBD
WR: V
@Royalton High School
Team Trny
8:00am - 7:35pm
YOUTH BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
17
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blackduck High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Blackduck High School
18
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Deer River High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Deer River High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
19
6:00pm - 8:00pm
United Youth Group
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
20
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@W-H-A
Gym MS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@W-H-A
Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym Elem.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
21
22
TBD
WR: V
@
Individual Trny
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red Lake High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Soccer Night (3rd-6th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Soccer Night (7-11th grade)
@Walker Hackensack Akeley School - Gym HS
24
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@W-H-A
Gym HS
25
5:30pm - 9:00pm
DFL Caucus
@Commons
26
27
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
Gym HS
28
29
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Open House
Activities MS
Athletics
Community Education
District
No School for Students
No School Staff and Students
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?