Skip to content
Blackduck Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
4:30pm
Speech: V
@Blackduck High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
3
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
1 combined team
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Lake of the Woods High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
Practice
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Lake of the Woods High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
4
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Blackduck High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
5
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Snowmobile Safety
@Room 3
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
Weigh-Ins @ 8:00am
12:45pm
BBB: B/JH
@Bigfork High School
8th Grade Tournament
6
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7
10:00am - 5:00pm
In Use
@Room 16
History Day
1:00pm - 3:15pm
Dance Team
@High School Gym
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
8th grade to follow
5:00pm
WR: B/V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Check in at 4:30pm
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Student Council
@High School Gym
Snow week decorating
8
10:30am - 11:45am
Student Council
@High School Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
In Use
@Room 16
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
9
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
10
4:30pm - 6:00pm
In Use
@Room 16
5:45pm
GBB: G/JH
@Bigfork High School
8th grade to follow
5:45pm
GBB: G/JV
@Bigfork High School
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Blackduck High School
Weigh-ins @ 5pm
7:15pm
GBB: G/V
@Bigfork High School
Jerry Chiabotti Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Bigfork High School
11
9:00am
WR: B/V
@Bemidji High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@Athletic Commons
Tailgate
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
12
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00am
Speech: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
9:00am
WR: B/V
@Bemidji High School
13
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
14
4:30pm
BBB: B/JH
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
7th @ 4:30pm 8th to follow Games are at the high school
4:30pm
GBB: G/JH
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Games are at the Community Center 8th grade to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
15
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Laporte High School
16
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
17
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Nevis High School
8th grade to follow
5:00pm
WR: B/V
@Aitkin High School
Weigh-ins @ 4:00pm. JH/JV- "old gym" 5pm: BCLB vs. Royalton 6pm: BCLB vs. Aitkin 7:30pm: BCLB vs. Mille Lacs
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
18
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
19
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am
Speech: V
@Grand Rapids High School
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
10:00am
BBB: B/JV
@Nevis High School
9th Grade Tournament
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
7:00pm
1AP: V
@Blackduck High School
Public Performance
20
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
21
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
22
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Pine River-Backus High School
7:00pm
WR: B/V
@Badger High School
Weigh-in @ 5:00pm JV-6:30pm Varsity-7:00pm
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
23
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
24
4:30pm
1AP: V
@Bagley High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
8th grade to follow
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Informational Meeting
@Media center
Blandin Foundation
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
25
4:00pm
WR: B/V
@Browerville High School
3:00pm Weigh-ins Matches at 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm JV wrestling as well.
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Red Lake High School
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Red Lake High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Red Lake High School
26
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am
Speech: V
@TBA
10:00am
GBB: G/JH
@Deer River High School
27
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
28
4:30pm
WR: B/V
@Bemidji Middle School
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Northome High School
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Northome High School
8th grade to follow
5:45pm
BBB: B/JV
@Nashwauk - Keewatin High School
5:45pm
GBB: G/V
@Nashwauk - Keewatin High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:15pm
BBB: B/V
@Nashwauk - Keewatin High School
7:15pm
GBB: G/JV
@Nashwauk - Keewatin High School
29
3:45pm
WR: B/V
@
Practice
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:45pm
GBB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
8th grade to follow
5:45pm
GBB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
30
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
31
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
7th @ 5pm, 8th to follow.
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
Field Trips
Fine Arts
General use
Science Club
Workshops/Staff training
Youth sports K-5
Community Education
Booster Club
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?