Skip to content
Blackduck Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm
WR: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
2
TBD
1AP: V
@Win-E-Mac High School
8:00am
Speech: V
@TBA
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
3
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4
10:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
2:00pm
Speech: V
@Blackduck High School
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Bagley High School
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Bagley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Bagley High School
5
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Lake of the Woods High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Lake of the Woods High School
6
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
7
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team
@Band room
Elementary Dance
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
8th grade to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
8th grade to follow
8
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@Athletic Commons
Tailgate
5:00pm
WR: B/V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
5pm: BCLB v. C-I 6pm: BCLB v. Deer River 7pm: C-I v. Deer River
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
9
8:00am - 5:00pm
In Use
@
Multiple Location
Blackduck Co-op: vendor/beef expo
8:00am
Speech: V
@TBA
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
9:00am
GBB: G/JH
@Nevis High School
10:00am
BBB: B/JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Legion Auxillary
@
Multiple Location
Spaghetti Dinner
10
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
11
6:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
7th @ 6pm, 8th to follow
6:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
12
3:00pm
Speech: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
3:45pm
WR: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
Practice at Cass Lake
4:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Pine River-Backus High School
8th to follow
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Pine River-Backus High School
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
14
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Covenant Church, Bemidji
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
15
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
16
8:00am
Speech: V
@Virginia High School
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
11:30am
WR: B/V
@Aitkin High School
Weigh-in/skin checks at 9:00am
17
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
18
5:45pm
GBB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
8th grade to follow
5:45pm
GBB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deer River High School
19
3:00pm
Speech: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Red Lake High School
8th grade to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Red Lake High School
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Red Lake High School
20
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
21
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Jr.High GBB
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Room 16
7th & 8th Grade Robotics
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
22
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
23
8:00am
Speech: V
@Bemidji High School
8:30am - 11:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
11:45am
WR: B/V
@Ogilvie High School
Weigh-ins/skin checks @ 10:00am
24
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
25
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
7th @ 5pm 8th to follow
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
26
3:00pm
Speech: V
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
7:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
27
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
28
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth baseball
@Commons
Meeting
7:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Red Lake High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
Field Trips
Fine Arts
General use
Science Club
Workshops/Staff training
Youth sports K-5
Community Education
Booster Club
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?