Skip to content
Blackduck Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
2
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
5:45pm - 9:00pm
AG-Farm Bureau
@Commons
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
3
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Elementary Robotics
@Room 31
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Laporte High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Laporte High School
4
4:35pm - 5:35pm
Yoga
@Media center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
5
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Elementary Robotics
@Room 31
5:00pm
WR: V
@Menagha
Weigh-ins/skin checks @ 4pm 5pm: BCLB vs. Park Rapids (mat #2) 6:15pm: BCLB vs. Crookston (mat #2) 7;30pm: BCLB vs. UNC (mat #1)
6:00pm
BBB: B/V
@Fosston High School
7:45pm
BBB: B/JV
@Fosston High School
6
TBD
BBB: B/JV
@Fosston High School
5:30pm
Z_Dance: G/V
@Minnewaska Area High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/V
@Fosston High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7
9:00am
WR: V
@Fosston High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3rd-6th Program
11:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
8
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
9
4:00pm
WR: V
@Virginia High School
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
1 team
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
5:45pm - 9:00pm
AG-Farm Bureau
@Commons
10
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
11
4:35pm - 5:35pm
Yoga
@Media center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
12
4:30pm
BBB: B/JH
@Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School
1 team
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
13
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Booster Club
@Commons
Boys & Girls Basketball
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
14
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bagley High School
Showcase
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3rd-6th Program
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
16
5:45pm - 9:00pm
AG-Farm Bureau
@Commons
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
17
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@WHA High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@WHA High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
18
4:35pm - 5:35pm
Yoga
@Media center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
19
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4pm-Weigh-ins/skin checks 5pm: BCLB vs. Mahnomen/Waubun 7pm: BCLB vs. WHAN
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
20
10:45am
WR: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Weigh ins at 9am
4:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Goodridge School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Goodridge School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Goodridge School
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3rd-6th Program
10:45am
WR: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
Weigh ins at 9 am
22
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
23
24
25
26
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
28
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3rd-6th Program
29
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
Field Trips
Fine Arts
General use
Science Club
Workshops/Staff training
Youth sports K-5
Community Education
Booster Club
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?