Blackduck Public School

Blackduck Public School

Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:45pmElementary Robotics
Elementary Room 31 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary gym location
6:00pmBoys Basketball: Boys JV Conference gamesBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:50pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Laporte
 @ Laporte High Schoollocation
6:00pmGirls Basketball: Girls Varsity Conference gamesBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:50pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Laporte
 @ Laporte High Schoollocation
6:15pm- 8:00pmJudo
Wrestling room - upstairs location
7:30pmBoys Basketball: Boys Varsity Conference gamesBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:50pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Laporte
 @ Laporte High Schoollocation
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:35pm- 5:35pmYoga
Media center location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWednesday Night Volleyball
High School Gym location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:45pmElementary Robotics
Elementary Room 31 location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       10:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. United North Central
 @ Menagha location

Weigh-ins/skin checks @ 4pm 5pm: BCLB vs. Park Rapids (mat #2) 6:15pm: BCLB vs. Crookston (mat #2) 7;30pm: BCLB vs. UNC (mat #1)

Weigh-ins/skin checks @ 4pm 5pm: BCLB vs. Park Rapids (mat #2) 6:15pm: BCLB vs. Crookston (mat #2) 7;30pm: BCLB vs. UNC (mat #1)

6:00pmBoys Basketball: Boys Varsity Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

vs. Clearbrook-Gonvick
 @ Fosston High Schoollocation
(2019_bracket.pdf)
(2019_bracket.pdf)
7:45pmBoys Basketball: Boys JV Varsity Tournamentvs. Clearbrook-Gonvick
 @ Fosston High Schoollocation
(2019_bracket.pdf)
(2019_bracket.pdf)
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBoys Basketball: Boys JV Varsity TournamentTBA vs. Fosston
 @ Fosston High Schoollocation
(2019_bracket.pdf)
(2019_bracket.pdf)
5:30pmDance: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:50am
Return:       12:01am

vs. Minnewaska Area
6:00pmBoys Basketball: Boys Varsity Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Win-E-Mac
 @ Fosston High Schoollocation
(2019_bracket.pdf)
(2019_bracket.pdf)
6:15pm- 8:00pmJudo
Wrestling room - upstairs location
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

BCLB Bears vs. Fosston
 @ Fosston High Schoollocation
9:00am- 11:00amYouth Basketball
9:00am- 11:00amYouth Basketball
Elementary gym, High School Gym, Multi-purpose room location

3rd-6th Program

3rd-6th Program

11:00amDance: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
 @ Detroit Lakes High School location
Sunday, December 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym location
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity JH TournamentBCLB Bears vs. Virginia
 @ Virginia High School location
5:00pmBoys Basketball: Boys JH Conference gamesvs. Laporte

1 team

1 team

5:00pmGirls Basketball: Girls JH Conference gamesvs. Laporte
5:45pm- 9:00pmAG-Farm Bureau
Commons location