Skip to content
Blackduck Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
1 team
5:45pm
GBB: G/JH
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
1 team
6:00pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:45pm
GBB: G/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
Varsity will play after the Jr. High game
3
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Laporte High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Pine River-Backus High School
4
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3rd-6th Program
9:30am - 2:00pm
Snowmobile Safety
@Room 3
10:00am
BBB: B/JH
@Bigfork High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Ogilvie High School
12:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
1:00pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
6
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
8th plays first, followed by 7th
5:00pm
WR: V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Lake of the Woods High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Lake of the Woods High School
7
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Pine River - Backus High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Pine River - Backus High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
8
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
9
5:00pm
WR: V
@Fosston High School
Triangular
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Knights of Columbus-Free Throw Contest
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
10
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Northome High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Northome High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Northome High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Northome Secondary School
11
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
9:30am
WR: V
@Royalton High School
Varsity & JV
12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
13
4:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
4:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
14
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
15
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth baseball
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
16
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Covenant Church, Bemidji
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
5:00pm
WR: V
@Royalton High School
Round 1: BCLB vs. Royalton Round 2: BCLB vs. Mille Lacs Round 3: BCLB vs. Aitkin
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Fosston High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Fosston High School
17
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:15pm - 11:30pm
Student Council
(Cancelled)
@Multi-purpose room
Snow week dance (following basketball game)
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
18
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
Weigh-ins/skin checks-8:30am
11:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pelican Rapids High School
19
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball
@High School Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
20
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
21
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
4:30pm
WR: V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
check in @ 4:00pm
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
22
9:45am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Evangelical Free Church, Thief River Falls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
23
4:30pm
BBB: B/JH
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Boys play at the high school
4:30pm
GBB: G/JH
@Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Girls play at the community center
6:00pm
WR: V
@Blackduck High School
Weigh-in/skin checks-4:30pm JV-5pm Varsity-6pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
24
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Gym
4:30pm
1AP: V
@Win-E-Mac High School
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Red Lake High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
GBB: G/JV
@Red Lake High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
GBB: G/V
@Red Lake High School
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Athletic Commons
Senior Appreciation
25
6:00am - 3:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Youth Tournament
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
3rd-6th Program
10:00am
GBB: G/JH
@Deer River High School
6:00pm
1AP: V
@Blackduck High School
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
27
4:30pm
WR: V
@Bemidji Middle School
5:00pm
BBB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
Elementary gym
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
28
4:30pm
BBB: B/JV
@Fisher School
4:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Climax High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Blackduck High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Climax High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Climax High School
29
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult basketball
@Elementary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday Night Volleyball
@High School Gym
30
5:00pm
GBB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Multi-purpose room
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Fosston High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Fosston High School
31
2:00pm
WR: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
6:00pm
BBB: B/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm
GBB: G/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling room - upstairs
7:30pm
BBB: B/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
7:30pm
GBB: G/JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
Field Trips
Fine Arts
General use
Science Club
Workshops/Staff training
Youth sports K-5
Community Education
Booster Club
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?