Skip to content
Blackduck Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Team Site
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:00am - 12:00pm
Prom & Prom set up
@Multi-purpose room
2
3
TBD
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Headwaters Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
4
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Blackduck Golf Course
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Kelliher High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Kelliher High School
5:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Whitefish Golf Course
5
4:30pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
6
TBD
Track and Field: JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Lake of the Woods High School
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Eagle View Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
5:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tianna Country Club
6:00pm
SB: G/JH
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
JH will play after the varsity.
7
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Headwaters Golf Course
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Slindee field
5:00pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
8
9:00am
BSB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
9am- Blackduck vs Deer River 12pm- Ely vs Deer River 3pm- Blackduck vs Ely
9
10
2:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Kelliher High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Kelliher High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
11
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Castle Highlands
18 holes
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Castle Highlands
18 holes
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Ulen-Hitterdal High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Ulen-Hitterdal High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
12
10:00am
Golf: JH
@Greenwood Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary gym
4:30pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
13
2:00pm
BSB: B/V
@Bemidji State University
Admission: $5-adults, $3-students No Concessions available
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Bigfork High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Northern Freeze
Game is in Newfolden
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Northern Freeze
Game is in Newfolden
14
2:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Ely High School
2:30pm vs Silver Bay 5:00pm vs Carlton
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
15
8:30am
Track and Field: JH
@Blackduck High School
8:30am
Track and Field: V
@Blackduck High School
9th Annual Bulldog Fun Run
11:00am
BSB: B/JH
@Fertile-Beltrami High School
Play 2 games
16
17
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Longbow Golf Course
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Longbow Golf Course
2:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Deer River High School
Play at field by King Elementary School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Stauss Park- Central Middle School, East Grand Forks
Stauss Park 5th Ave. NE East Grand Forks, MN 56721
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Oklee
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Oklee
18
11:00am
Track and Field: V
@Park Rapids Senior High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pine River - Backus High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pine River - Backus High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Slindee field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
19
4:30pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
20
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Northome High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Bagley High School
JH plays on the field south of town (take a left at the lights and across the railroad tracks)
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bagley High School
21
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
22
23
24
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Northome High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/JH
@Waubun High School
JH will play at the softball field on the north end of town
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
@Waubun High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Slindee field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
25
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Bagley High School
4:00pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4pm vs WHA 5:15pm vs Pine River-Backus
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
5:15pm
SB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
26
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Virginia Golf Course
The team will leave Tuesday, May 25th after school and stay in a hotel in Virginia.
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
Team will leave Tuesday, May 25th after school and stay in a hotel in Virginia that night.
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
27
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
4:30pm
BSB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake of the Woods High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
Slindee field
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
Softball Field
28
4:05pm - 6:00pm
Judo
@Wrestling room - upstairs
29
30
31
8:30am - 1:00pm
Legion Auxillary
@
Multiple Location
Memorial Day Program
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Events
Elementary School
Field Trips
Fine Arts
General use
Science Club
Workshops/Staff training
Youth sports K-5
Community Education
Booster Club
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?