Skip to content
Cass Lake-Bena
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Registration
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3:00pm
SB: G/JH
@Laporte High School
JH Game Starts at 3:00 varsity to follow.
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Mahnomen High School
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Golf on the Edge Golf Course
5:30pm
BSB: JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
5:30pm
BSB: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
3
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Headwaters Golf Course
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Headwaters Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Sandtrap Golf Course
4
5
6
9:30am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Headwaters Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: JH
(Cancelled)
@Red Lake High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Red Lake High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Oklee School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Oklee School
7
3:00pm
BSB: JH
@Pine River - Backus High School
3:00pm
BSB: V
@Pine River - Backus High School
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Tianna Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Blackduck High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Blackduck High School
5:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Blueberry Hills Golf Course
8
10:00am
MS Art/Music Festival
@Middle School
5Th & 6th Grade
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Spring Tea - Special Ed. M.S.
@Middle School
9
10:00am
MS Art/Music Festival
@Middle School
7th & 8th Grade
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Laporte High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Laporte High School
5:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Blueberry Hills Golf Course
5:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Changed)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
5:30pm
SB: G/V
(Changed)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
10
4:30pm
BSB: JH
(Cancelled)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
11
12
13
1:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
1:30pm - 3:30pm
7th & 8th Grade Choir Trip
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
(Postponed)
@Mahnomen High School
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
(Changed)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Changed)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
14
1:00pm
SB: G/V
(Changed)
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:00pm
BSB: JH
(Changed)
@Akeley Baseball Field
4:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Northome High School
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Castle Highlands Golf Course
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Castle Highlands Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
15
9:00am
High School Art/Music Festival
@High School
10:00am
Golf: JH
@Greenwood Golf Course
16
9:00am
BSB: V
@Bemidji State University
11:30am
SB: G/V
@Bemidji State University
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Lake of the Woods High School
17
10:00am - 11:30am
CL-B Elementary Powwow
@Area Learning Center Gym
Royalty Contest will take place at this time
1:30pm - 2:30pm
CLB HS/MS Pow Wow
@High School Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Feast/Powwow
@High School
6:00 p.m. Grand Entry
7:00pm
Crowning of Royalty & Out-Going Specials
@High School Gym
18
19
20
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Lake of the Woods High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Cass Lake - Bena High School
21
5:00pm
SB: G/V
@Norman County East High School
22
8:00am - 10:00am
High School Honors Breakfast
@Commons, High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
5:30pm
Senior Feast
@Commons, High School
23
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
1:45pm
Track and Field: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
Sub-Section Meet
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Nevis High School
6:00pm
8th Grade Celebration
@Commons, High School
24
10:15am - 12:00pm
HS Band & Choir
@Tamarack Court
25
26
27
28
9:00pm
Kindergarten Celebration
@Elementary School Gym
29
10:30am
4th Grade Celebration
@Elementary School Gym
11:00am
ALC Annual Picnic
@Farden Park
30
31
12:00pm
Early Dismissal
@All CL-B Schools
7:00pm
Graduation
@High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cross Country
Cross Country Boys
Knowledge Bowl
Quiz Bowl
Robotics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?